Get startedFlat 8 is a two-bedroom detached house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5SN). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 68 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 67–68 m².
Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 is 21.8% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £194,650.
Flat 8's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£194,650
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, Flat 8 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,863
Street avg £2,919
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 68 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Leybourne Chase Costcutter — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.3dB

3 October 2018Most recent
£194,650
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5SN: £192,950 (2025–2018).
6 Rowan Street Leybourne West Malling
Sold Jun 2025
Flat 7 2 Rowan Street Leybourne West Malling
Sold Apr 2023
Flat 2 2 Rowan Street Leybourne West Malling
Sold Nov 2019
Flat 4 2 Rowan Street Leybourne West Malling
Sold Jan 2019
Flat 5 2 Rowan Street Leybourne West Malling
Sold Dec 2018
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
ME19 5GQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Valley Invicta Primary School At Leybourne Chase. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.1dB