Get started7 Hawthorn Grove is a detached house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5SG). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £489,000 is 18.7% above the 2018 sale price. Sold August 2018 for £412,000.
7 Hawthorn Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£489,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£412,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£4,478
Street avg £4,282
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Leybourne Chase Costcutter — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

10 August 2018Most recent
£412,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5SG: £467,500 (2025–2018).
2 Hawthorn Grove Leybourne West Malling
Sold Nov 2025
15 Hawthorn Grove Leybourne West Malling
Sold Sept 2022
5 Hawthorn Grove Leybourne West Malling
Sold Dec 2020
9 Hawthorn Grove Leybourne West Malling
Sold Jan 2019
3 Hawthorn Grove Leybourne West Malling
Sold Dec 2018
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
ME19 5FN
Closest school
0.4 km
Valley Invicta Primary School At Leybourne Chase. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.3dB