Get started9 Little Oxley is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5QU). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 716 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £380,000 is 24.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£426/sq ft) was about 25.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £305,000 in August 2018. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs).
9 Little Oxley's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jan 2021
9 Little Oxley has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 20 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 9 Little Oxley lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,585
Street avg £4,528
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Willowmead — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

30 August 2018Most recent
£305,000
+38.6%over 4 years20 December 2013
£220,000
+10.0%over 2 years14 October 2011
£200,000
-10.7%over 3 years23 May 2008
£224,000
+15.5%over 3 years2 December 2004
£193,950
+43.7%over 2 years16 May 2002
£135,000
+58.8%over 4 years24 April 1998
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5QU: £295,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
ME19 5FG
Closest school
0.4 km
Leybourne, St Peter and St Paul Church of England Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.