Get started14 Little Oxley is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5QU). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£563/sq ft) was about 80% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 48 m² it's 28.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 14 EPCs). Last sale on file: £291,000 in January 2024.
14 Little Oxley has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 25 years.
£291,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 25 years.
14 Little Oxley outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,063
Street avg £4,414
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Willowmead — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

24 January 2024Most recent
£291,000
+83.0%over 17 years16 August 2006
£159,000
+152.4%over 7 years27 November 1998
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5QU: £315,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
ME19 5LU
Closest school
0.4 km
Leybourne, St Peter and St Paul Church of England Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.