Get started3 Little Oxley is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5QU). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 is 14.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£434/sq ft) was about 39.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £313,000 in October 2018.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Little Oxley has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
3 Little Oxley valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 12 years.
£313,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 12 years.
3 Little Oxley outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,672
Street avg £4,521
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Willowmead — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

29 October 2018Most recent
£313,000
+72.9%over 12 years31 May 2006
£181,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5QU: £295,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
ME19 5FG
Closest school
0.4 km
Leybourne, St Peter and St Paul Church of England Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB