Get started29 Copsehill is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5QR). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£522/sq ft) was about 72.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £320,000 in January 2025. At 57 m² it's 15.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 22 EPCs).
29 Copsehill has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 30 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 30 years.
On years held, 29 Copsehill runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,614
Street avg £4,434
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Willowmead — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

6 January 2025Most recent
£320,000
+29.3%over 4 years22 December 2020
£247,500
+70.7%over 11 years17 July 2009
£145,000
+168.5%over 14 years10 February 1995
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5QR: £358,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
ME19 5LU
Closest school
0.4 km
Leybourne, St Peter and St Paul Church of England Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.