Get started24 Millbrook is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 443 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 sits 89.5% above the 2012 sale of £133,500. At 41 m² it's 15.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (49 m² median across 28 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. 14 years since the last transfer (March 2012).
24 Millbrook's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Oct 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 13 years.
£133,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 13 years.
24 Millbrook is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,246
Street avg £4,265
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roundhay — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

9 March 2012Most recent
£133,500
18 December 2009
£133,500
+122.5%over 10 years16 July 1999
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5QJ: £285,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
ME19 5LU
Closest school
0.5 km
More Park Catholic Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.