Get started10 Millbrook is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 sits 81.5% above the 2013 sale of £135,000. Last sold in November 2013, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
10 Millbrook's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2023
10 Millbrook has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 17 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 17 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 10 Millbrook runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,068
Street avg £4,271
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roundhay — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

22 November 2013Most recent
£135,000
29 July 2005
£135,000
+43.6%over 3 years11 April 2002
£94,000
+102.2%over 5 years23 August 1996
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5QJ: £285,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
ME19 5LU
Closest school
0.5 km
More Park Catholic Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.