Get started2 Hayes Cottages is a three-bedroom property in Offham, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5NP). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a basement.
Held since December 1999 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 29% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 2 Hayes Cottages was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£133,000
Growth on file: 29.0% per year over 5 years.
16 December 1999Most recent
£133,000
+216.7%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

8 June 1995
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5NP: £360,000 (2025–2008).
ME19 5LU
The Kings Arms — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Offham Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.