Get started10 Linnitt Lane is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Ryarsh, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5GU). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £499,000 is 16% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 19.8% below the postcode norm. Sold July 2018 for £429,995.
£499,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£429,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 10 Linnitt Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,468
Street avg £4,267
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Brookline Depot — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

25 July 2018Most recent
£429,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5GU: £480,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
ME19 5GQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Ryarsh Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.0dB