Get started7 Teddington Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5FF). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft) and council tax band C. At 72 m² this is the 21st smallest of 42 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–199 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold April 2019 for £253,500.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Dec 2025
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 3 years.
£253,500
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 3 years.
7 Teddington Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,521
Street avg £3,830
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Leybourne Chase Costcutter — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 April 2019Most recent
£253,500
+6.7%over 2 years5 May 2016
£237,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5FF: £335,000 (2024–2022).
9 Teddington Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Mar 2024
Flat 1 2 Teddington Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Oct 2023
20 Teddington Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Apr 2023
35 Teddington Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Apr 2023
13 Teddington Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
ME19 5LU
Closest school
0.1 km
Valley Invicta Primary School At Leybourne Chase. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.