Get started27 Teddington Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5FF). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £325,000 is 17.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£374/sq ft) was about 24.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2021 for £277,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
27 Teddington Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Feb 2022
27 Teddington Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 8 years.
£277,500
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 8 years.
Floor Area for 27 Teddington Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,021
Street avg £3,540
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Leybourne Chase Costcutter — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

9 April 2021Most recent
£277,500
+5.9%over 5 years12 June 2015
£262,000
+16.4%over 2 years16 November 2012
£224,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5FF: £335,000 (2024–2022).
9 Teddington Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Mar 2024
Flat 1 2 Teddington Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Oct 2023
20 Teddington Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Apr 2023
35 Teddington Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Apr 2023
13 Teddington Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 9 years
ME19 5LU
Closest school
0.1 km
Valley Invicta Primary School At Leybourne Chase. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.