Get started11 Teddington Drive is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5FF). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1181 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2012) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
At 110 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 41 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £424,000 sits 50.4% above the 2013 sale of £282,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 21.1% below the postcode norm. On the market in April 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
11 Teddington Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Feb 2022
11 Teddington Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£424,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£282,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Teddington Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,570
Street avg £3,594
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Leybourne Chase Costcutter — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

26 April 2013Most recent
£282,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5FF: £335,000 (2024–2022).
9 Teddington Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Mar 2024
Flat 1 2 Teddington Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Oct 2023
20 Teddington Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Apr 2023
35 Teddington Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Apr 2023
13 Teddington Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 9 years
ME19 5GQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Valley Invicta Primary School At Leybourne Chase. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.9dB