Get startedFairlawn House is a property in Trottiscliffe, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5DP).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 378% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £1,195,000 in November 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Fairlawn House has grown more than fourfold since the 2022 starting point.
£1,195,000
Growth on file: 378.0% per year over 1 year.
4 November 2022Most recent
£1,195,000
+378.0%Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The George — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

4 November 2022
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5DP: £720,000 (2025–2018).
Willowdale Ford Lane Trottiscliffe West Malling
Sold Jan 2025
Luxor Ford Lane Trottiscliffe West Malling
Sold Aug 2023
Tuscan Ford Lane Trottiscliffe West Malling
Sold Nov 2020
Long Meadow Ford Lane Trottiscliffe West Malling
Sold Nov 2020
Kildare Ford Lane Trottiscliffe West Malling
Sold Dec 2018
Closest school
0.6 km
Trottiscliffe Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.