Get started18 Aviator Drive is a semi-detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4ZF). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold June 2023 for £584,995.
18 Aviator Drive has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Proposed single storey side extension, to create a home office
£574,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£584,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 18 Aviator Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,132
Street avg £5,081
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Extension: Single storey · Side of property
30 June 2023Most recent
£584,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4ZF: £510,000 (2025–2023).
1 Aviator Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Feb 2025
8 Aviator Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Feb 2025
16 Aviator Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jan 2024
14 Aviator Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Sept 2023
10 Aviator Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jul 2023
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Regent Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB