Get started6 Atlas Close is a semi-detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4PS). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1272 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2012) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £524,000 sits 54.1% above the 2012 sale of £340,000. Last sold in February 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
6 Atlas Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Feb 2022
6 Atlas Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£524,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£340,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 6 Atlas Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,878
Street avg £3,647
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 120 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

17 February 2012Most recent
£340,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4PS: £550,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 9 years
ME19 4BS
Holly Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB