Get started27 Atlas Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4PS). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (May 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£471/sq ft) was about 61.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2023 for £573,000.
27 Atlas Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£613,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 10 years.
£573,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 10 years.
On price per m², 27 Atlas Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,071
Street avg £3,593
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 November 2023Most recent
£573,000
+58.7%over 10 years27 August 2013
£360,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4PS: £550,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
ME19 4SG
Holly Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB