Get started19 Atlas Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4PS). It has a recorded floor area of 186 m² (around 2002 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2012) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£352/sq ft) was about 20.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 186 m² the property is well over the postcode median (125 m² across 45 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in February 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
19 Atlas Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 May 2022
Latest sale on 19 Atlas Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£758,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 6 years.
£705,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 6 years.
On epc rating, 19 Atlas Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,790
Street avg £3,625
Floor Area
186 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

23 February 2018Most recent
£705,000
+42.9%over 5 years22 August 2012
£493,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4PS: £550,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 9 years
ME19 4QF
Holly Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB