Get started11 Admiral Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4NT). It has a recorded floor area of 167 m² (around 1798 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2026) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2019. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
It hasn't traded since March 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £829,000 sits 167.4% above the 2000 sale of £310,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 25.8% below the postcode norm. At 167 m² it's 21.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (137 m² median across 9 EPCs).
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
11 Admiral Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£829,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£310,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Admiral Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,856
Street avg £3,670
Floor Area
167 m²
Street avg 146 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

31 March 2000Most recent
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4NT: £700,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
ME19 4QF
Forest Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB