Get started9 Cleeve Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4LP). It has a recorded floor area of 182 m² (around 1959 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £647,000 is 15.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 24.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in May 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 182 m² it's 23% larger than the typical home in the postcode (148 m² median across 8 EPCs).
9 Cleeve Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£647,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 17 years.
£560,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 9 Cleeve Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,077
Street avg £3,278
Floor Area
182 m²
Street avg 190 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

4 May 2018Most recent
£560,000
+40.0%over 10 years25 April 2008
£400,000
+28.2%over 4 years29 August 2003
£312,000
+24.8%over 2 years19 December 2000
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4LP: £527,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
ME19 4GB
Melrose Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.