Get started11 Cleeve Court is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4LP). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2011. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 32.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £445,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
11 Cleeve Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 May 2024
Garage conversion and extension of block paved driveway
11 Cleeve Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£483,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 20 years.
£445,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 20 years.
On habitable rooms, 11 Cleeve Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,007
Street avg £3,286
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 194 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

11 December 2020Most recent
£445,000
-7.2%over 3 years21 April 2017
£479,559
+20.6%over 2 years30 July 2014
£397,500
+10.4%over 6 years31 March 2008
£360,000
+56.5%over 7 years22 December 2000
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4LP: £535,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
ME19 4HT
Melrose Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.