Get started8 Cleeve Court is a mid-terrace house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4LP). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £573,000 is 14.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 41.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£573,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 17 years.
£499,995
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 8 Cleeve Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,378
Street avg £3,240
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 194 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

11 April 2018Most recent
£499,995
+33.3%over 10 years17 September 2007
£375,000
+59.2%over 6 years23 February 2001
£235,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4LP: £527,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Melrose Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.