Get started4 Diana Walk is a five-bedroom detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4EN). It has a recorded floor area of 172 m² (around 1851 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £716,000 is 11.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£346/sq ft) was about 26.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £640,000.
4 Diana Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£716,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 13 years.
£640,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 13 years.
4 Diana Walk outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,721
Street avg £3,377
Floor Area
172 m²
Street avg 163 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

23 November 2018Most recent
£640,000
+52.4%over 13 years29 June 2005
£420,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4EN: £570,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
ME19 4SG
Sunrise Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB