Get started2 Diana Walk is a five-bedroom detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4EN). It has a recorded floor area of 189 m² (around 2034 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 21.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £675,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Feb 2026
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£738,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 16 years.
£675,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 16 years.
On habitable rooms, 2 Diana Walk stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,571
Street avg £3,385
Floor Area
189 m²
Street avg 162 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

30 June 2021Most recent
£675,000
+2.3%over 5 years31 March 2016
£660,000
+57.1%over 9 years7 April 2006
£420,000
+2.4%over 7 months13 September 2005
£410,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4EN: £570,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
ME19 4QF
Sunrise Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.