Get started13 Diana Walk is a five-bedroom detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4EN). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band G. The latest certificate (December 2012) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from December 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £645,000 is 29% above the 2013 sale price. 12 years since the last transfer (November 2013).
13 Diana Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Dec 2022
13 Diana Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£645,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 6 years.
£499,995
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 6 years.
EPC Rating for 13 Diana Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,086
Street avg £3,414
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 163 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

18 November 2013Most recent
£499,995
+12.1%over 6 years30 August 2007
£446,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4EN: £570,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
ME19 4SG
Sunrise Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB