Get started10 Regent Way is an end-of-terrace house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4EB). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£335/sq ft) was about 26.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £545,000 in February 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 151 m² it's 18% larger than the typical home in the postcode (128 m² median across 29 EPCs).
10 Regent Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 May 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£569,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 15 years.
£545,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, 10 Regent Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,609
Street avg £3,311
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

11 February 2021Most recent
£545,000
+13.5%over 4 years31 March 2016
£480,000
+22.3%over 3 years7 December 2012
£392,500
+9.0%over 6 years29 December 2005
£360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4EB: £573,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Sunrise Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.