Get started137 Discovery Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4DS). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1594 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £629,000 is 25.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 20.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
137 Discovery Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Oct 2018
137 Discovery Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£629,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 10 years.
£499,950
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 10 years.
Price per m²
£3,376
Street avg £3,429
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 165 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

24 March 2016Most recent
£499,950
+38.9%over 10 years3 November 2005
£360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4DS: £750,000 (2025–2021).
125 Discovery Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Sept 2025
97 Discovery Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jul 2023
165 Discovery Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jun 2023
153 Discovery Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Nov 2021
105 Discovery Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
ME19 4GB
Bovarde Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.