Get started133 Discovery Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4DS). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £610,000 is 48.1% above the 2012 sale price. On the market in September 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. At 131 m² it's 23.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (172 m² median across 24 EPCs).
133 Discovery Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jul 2021
133 Discovery Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£610,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 8 years.
£412,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 8 years.
Habitable Rooms for 133 Discovery Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,145
Street avg £3,438
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 166 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

28 September 2012Most recent
£412,000
+19.4%over 8 years10 September 2004
£345,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4DS: £750,000 (2025–2021).
125 Discovery Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Sept 2025
97 Discovery Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jul 2023
165 Discovery Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jun 2023
153 Discovery Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Nov 2021
105 Discovery Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
ME19 4SG
Bovarde Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.