Get started19 Braeburn Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4BN). It has a recorded floor area of 175 m² (around 1884 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £891,000 is 11.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£425/sq ft) was about 64.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Braeburn Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£891,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 17 years.
£800,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 17 years.
On habitable rooms, 19 Braeburn Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,571
Street avg £3,771
Floor Area
175 m²
Street avg 182 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

10 July 2017Most recent
£800,000
+83.9%over 11 years1 February 2006
£435,000
-1.8%over 1 year13 May 2004
£443,000
+53.8%over 3 years26 May 2000
£287,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4BN: £750,000 (2022–2018).
25 Braeburn Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Dec 2022
11 Braeburn Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Sept 2022
7 Braeburn Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Nov 2020
31 Braeburn Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Feb 2020
29 Braeburn Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold May 2018
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
ME19 4QF
Melrose Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.