Get started11 Greensleeves Way is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 197 m² (around 2120 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016. Today's modelled estimate of £696,000 is 28.9% above the 2016 sale price.
11 Greensleeves Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£696,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£540,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 11 Greensleeves Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,741
Street avg £3,022
Floor Area
197 m²
Street avg 190 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

18 July 2016Most recent
£540,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4BJ: £665,000 (2024–2017).
8 Greensleeves Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Sept 2024
10 Greensleeves Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold May 2021
7 Greensleeves Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Nov 2020
2 Greensleeves Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold May 2019
12 Greensleeves Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jul 2017
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
ME19 4SG
Baxter Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB