Get started10 Greensleeves Way is a five-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 186 m² (around 2002 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 45.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £665,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£722,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 14 years.
£665,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 14 years.
10 Greensleeves Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,575
Street avg £2,946
Floor Area
186 m²
Street avg 191 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

21 May 2021Most recent
£665,000
+60.2%over 14 years28 February 2007
£415,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4BJ: £600,000 (2024–2017).
8 Greensleeves Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Sept 2024
7 Greensleeves Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Nov 2020
2 Greensleeves Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold May 2019
12 Greensleeves Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jul 2017
3 Greensleeves Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Feb 2017
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
ME19 4SG
Baxter Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.