Get started19 Kendall Avenue is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4BF). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Across 2002–2011, sale prices here grew 0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £509,000 sits 64.2% above the 2011 sale of £310,000. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in December 2011. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Kendall Avenue has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£509,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.3% per year over 9 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 0.3% per year over 9 years.
On co₂ emissions, 19 Kendall Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,279
Street avg £2,887
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 December 2011Most recent
£310,000
+2.0%over 4 years30 May 2007
£304,000
+21.8%over 1 year17 November 2005
£249,500
-18.2%over 3 years31 October 2002
£305,000
+1.7%28 June 2002
£299,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4BF: £495,000 (2023–2019).
5 Kendall Avenue Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Oct 2023
10 Kendall Avenue Kings Hill West Malling
Sold May 2022
28 Kendall Avenue Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Oct 2021
4 Kendall Avenue Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Sept 2020
22 Kendall Avenue Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jun 2019
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
ME19 4GB
Baxter Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.