Get started3 Cellini Walk is a six-bedroom detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4BA). It has a recorded floor area of 202 m² (around 2174 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £804,000 is 12.6% below the 2024 sale of £920,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£423/sq ft) was about 78.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £920,000 in June 2024.
3 Cellini Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jul 2024
Conversion of part of existing garage into a garden room
3 Cellini Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£804,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 18 years.
£920,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Cellini Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,554
Street avg £4,365
Floor Area
202 m²
Street avg 207 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Lawful Development Certificate Proposed: Three dormers in west facing roof slope and five rooflights in east facing roof slope
6 June 2024Most recent
£920,000
+21.9%over 9 years8 January 2015
£755,000
+60.6%over 8 years25 August 2006
£470,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4BA: £760,000 (2024–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
ME19 4QF
Quindell Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Discovery School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.