Get started12 Oxford Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Whitefield, Manchester, Manchester (M45 6DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 806 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 sits 275.5% above the 2016 sale of £47,937. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£59/sq ft) was about 50% below the postcode norm. 10 years since the last transfer (May 2016).
12 Oxford Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jan 2019
12 Oxford Avenue's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2016).
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£47,937
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Oxford Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£640
Street avg £1,822
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Albert Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Whitefield Community Primary School. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

27 May 2016Most recent
£47,937
Median price across the last 5 sales in M45 6DQ: £162,250 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB