Get started49 Williams Road is a detached house in Moston, Manchester, Manchester (M40 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 601 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£325/sq ft) was about 194.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it sits well below the postcode median (80 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £195,000 in May 2019.
49 Williams Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Feb 2020
49 Williams Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 13 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 13 years.
49 Williams Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,495
Street avg £1,596
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Williams Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Co-op Academy Broadhurst. 39 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

23 May 2019Most recent
£195,000
+62.5%over 12 years12 September 2006
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 0AP: £165,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB