Get started13 Ogden Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Swinton, Manchester, Manchester (M27 5AU). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 860 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 sits 67% above the 2017 sale of £115,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£134/sq ft) was about 46.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Ogden Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Mar 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 16 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£1,439
Street avg £1,447
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Walshaw Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Deans Primary School. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

23 June 2017Most recent
£115,000
+9.5%over 10 years11 May 2007
£105,000
+29.6%over 2 years17 September 2004
£81,000
+80.0%over 2 years19 November 2001
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M27 5AU: £172,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
M27 5PH
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.