Get started11 Ogden Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Swinton, Manchester, Manchester (M27 5AU). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1070 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 16.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 sits 112.5% above the 2012 sale of £88,000. At 99 m² it's 16.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 20 EPCs). 14 years since the last transfer (September 2012).
11 Ogden Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2021
Price for 11 Ogden Street has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.2% per year over 11 years.
£88,000
Growth on file: 16.2% per year over 11 years.
Years Held for 11 Ogden Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£885
Street avg £1,476
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Walshaw Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Deans Primary School. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

7 September 2012Most recent
£88,000
+2.3%over 3 years31 July 2009
£86,000
+421.2%over 8 years13 July 2001
£16,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in M27 5AU: £172,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
M27 5ZP
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.