Get started15 Carnival Place is a mid-terrace house in Manchester (M14 7TN). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 886 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2010–2014, sale prices here grew 0.3% per year, broadly in step with Manchester's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 sits 90.2% above the 2014 sale of £132,000. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in October 2014.
15 Carnival Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2022
15 Carnival Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.3% per year over 4 years.
£132,000
Growth on file: 0.3% per year over 4 years.
Price per m²
£1,604
Street avg £1,987
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Maine Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

24 October 2014Most recent
£132,000
+1.5%over 4 years6 May 2010
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 7TN: £190,000 (2024–2018).
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 10 years
Closest school
0.2 km
The Divine Mercy Roman Catholic Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB