Get started95 Victoria Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fallowfield, Manchester, Manchester (M14 6BP). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2017) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in December 2008 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since March 1995, a hold of 31 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £340,000 sits 512.6% above the 1995 sale of £55,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£57/sq ft) was about 60.9% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
95 Victoria Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£55,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 95 Victoria Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£617
Street avg £2,221
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mauldeth Road West — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Hot water system upgraded
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 March 1995Most recent
£55,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 6BP: £300,000 (2025–2021).
91 Victoria Road Fallowfield Manchester
Sold Jan 2025
93 Victoria Road Fallowfield Manchester
Sold Apr 2024
81 Victoria Road Fallowfield Manchester
Sold Feb 2024
83 Victoria Road Fallowfield Manchester
Sold Jan 2015
89 Victoria Road Fallowfield Manchester
Sold Jan 2006
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
M14 6LT
Closest school
0.6 km
St Kentigern's RC Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 55 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB