Get started10 Albemarle Street is a property in Manchester (M14 4NF). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since December 2008, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 14.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Albemarle Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£84,950
Growth on file: 14.5% per year over 11 years.
19 December 2008Most recent
£84,950
+359.2%over 11 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moss Side Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

24 September 1997
£18,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 4NF: £120,000 (2023–2015).
Closest school
0.3 km
Manchester Academy. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB