Get started326 Great Western Street is a mid-terrace house in Manchester (M14 4DS). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1231 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 67). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 114 m² it's 18.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (140 m² median across 10 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 sits 55.3% above the 2010 sale of £132,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£107/sq ft) was about 28.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
326 Great Western Street sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jan 2020
326 Great Western Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£132,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 326 Great Western Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,154
Street avg £1,186
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Acomb Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

1 June 2010Most recent
£132,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 4DS: £263,000 (2025–2012).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Manchester Academy. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB