Get started13 Broadlands Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9GD). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2024) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 61 m² this is the 4th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–84 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (82 versus a worst of 60). Other recorded features include notable views.
Held since July 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 25.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
13 Broadlands Gardens ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£140,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 13 Broadlands Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,311
Street avg £1,878
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

25 July 2007Most recent
£140,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9GD: £145,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
LS28 9GA
Kent Road Sycamore Chase — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Lowtown Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB