Get started5 Clifton Place is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Pudsey (LS28 7EE). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 48 m² this is the 7th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–53 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (46 versus a best of 77). The latest certificate (June 2009) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 68). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 is 28.1% above the 2016 sale price. Last sold in May 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs).
5 Clifton Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2019
5 Clifton Place has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 21 years.
£96,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 21 years.
5 Clifton Place is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £1,885
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lowtown — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

27 May 2016Most recent
£96,000
+29.7%over 2 years23 August 2013
£74,000
-26.0%over 6 years4 July 2007
£99,950
+132.4%over 11 years3 November 1995
£43,000
-14.0%5 May 1995
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7EE: £97,500 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
LS28 7LU
Closest school
0.2 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, A Voluntary Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.