Get started30 Crawshaw Avenue is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 7BT). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £439,000 is 35.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£207/sq ft) was about 31.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
30 Crawshaw Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
30 Crawshaw Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£439,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 21 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 21 years.
30 Crawshaw Avenue is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,226
Street avg £1,917
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Robin Lane Spinners Chase — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

31 January 2018Most recent
£325,000
+18.2%over 11 years1 December 2006
£274,995
+388.9%over 10 years17 October 1996
£56,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7BT: £355,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
LS28 7RZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Crawshaw Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.