Get started29 Crawshaw Avenue is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 7BT). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in June 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£273/sq ft) was about 63.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was February 2025 at £355,000 — fresh data. At 121 m² it's 17.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (146 m² median across 19 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 84% of similar EPCs). 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
29 Crawshaw Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 30 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for 29 Crawshaw Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,934
Street avg £1,873
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Robin Lane Spinners Chase — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 February 2025Most recent
£355,000
+77.5%over 18 years20 October 2006
£199,950
+200.7%over 8 years12 June 1998
£66,500
+25.5%over 2 years16 June 1995
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7BT: £350,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 7.8 t/year
LS28 7BT
Closest school
0.3 km
Crawshaw Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.