Get started25 Crawshaw Avenue is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 7BT). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in May 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and window efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £371,000 sits 118.2% above the 2014 sale of £170,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£105/sq ft) was about 37.3% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 84% of similar EPCs). 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sold in July 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
25 Crawshaw Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£371,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 18 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 18 years.
25 Crawshaw Avenue outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,126
Street avg £1,986
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Robin Lane Spinners Chase — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 July 2014Most recent
£170,000
+188.6%over 17 years21 November 1996
£58,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7BT: £355,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 7.9 t/year
LS28 7BT
Closest school
0.3 km
Crawshaw Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB