Get started11 Crawshaw Avenue is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Pudsey (LS28 7BT). It has a recorded floor area of 169 m² (around 1819 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since June 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £445,000 sits 363.5% above the 1999 sale of £96,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£53/sq ft) was about 67.7% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 169 m² it's 15.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (146 m² median across 19 EPCs).
11 Crawshaw Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey extension and conservatory to rear
11 Crawshaw Avenue's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£96,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 11 Crawshaw Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£568
Street avg £2,020
Floor Area
169 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Robin Lane Spinners Chase — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

30 June 1999Most recent
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7BT: £355,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 7.6 t/year
LS28 7RZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Crawshaw Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB