Get started4 Glenlea Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6QH). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 729 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in November 2010. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 sits 54.8% above the 2010 sale of £157,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
4 Glenlea Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2019
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 4 Glenlea Close.
Alterations including the enlargement of existing detached garage and replacement of flat roof with a pitched roof; increasing height of existing boundary fence to front with additional retaining wall
4 Glenlea Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 5 years.
£157,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 5 years.
Floor Area for 4 Glenlea Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,320
Street avg £2,306
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Glenlea Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey side extension, with window at first floor level to side
5 November 2010Most recent
£157,000
22 December 2009
£157,500
-10.0%over 1 year29 January 2008
£175,000
+17.8%over 2 years13 May 2005
£148,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6QH: £262,500 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
LS28 6EN
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanningley Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.