Get started19 Glenlea Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6QH). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 772 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £238,000 sits 70% above the 2012 sale of £140,000. Last sold in September 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
19 Glenlea Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2022
19 Glenlea Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 2 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 2 years.
19 Glenlea Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,951
Street avg £2,331
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Glenlea Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

3 September 2012Most recent
£140,000
+12.0%over 1 year5 November 2010
£124,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6QH: £262,500 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
LS28 6NS
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanningley Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB