Get started4 Gladstone Court is an end-of-terrace house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6PF). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 58 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (58–62 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (73 versus a best of 78). The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2013.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 is 22.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£176/sq ft) was about 17.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in February 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 17 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 4 Gladstone Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,897
Street avg £1,713
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stanningley Fire Stn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

6 February 2018Most recent
£110,000
+10.1%over 11 years30 June 2006
£99,950
+5.3%over 2 years28 May 2004
£94,950
+102.0%over 3 years9 February 2001
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6PF: £100,000 (2015–2006).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanningley Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.